Teachers

Staff

  • All
  • School Leadership
  • Prep
  • Pre-Prep
  • Administration
Chris Webster

MEd, BSc (Hons)

Headmaster

School Leadership

Clive Abbott

BA (Hons), ACA

Bursar

School Leadership

Kate Adams

LLB (Hons) Law

Head of Admissions & Marketing

Administration

Fauzia Afzal

BA (Hons), QTS, Early Childhood Studies

Class Teacher Year 1, Literacy Co-ordinator

Pre-Prep

Julie Allen

Data and MIS Manager

Administration

William Arkell 

Sport, Learning Support Mentor

Prep

Stephen Arnott

BA (Hons), QTS

Assistant Head Pastoral, Head of PSHCE & History

Prep, School Leadership

Georgina Aspinall

NVQ Early Years

Teaching Assistant Reception, Wraparound Care Manager

Pre-Prep

Brydie Ault

Special Needs Assistant

Pre-Prep

Diana Barnett

Cert Ed, QTS

Special Needs

Pre-Prep

Natasha Beeby

BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of Key Stage 2 English

Prep

Joanne Birch

NNEB Childcare Cert

Teaching Assistant Year 1, Nursery Assistant, Librarian, Wraparound Care Assistant

Pre-Prep

Clementine Bircham 

SEN Specialist Teacher

Prep

Eve Black

BA (Hons), QTS

Class Teacher Year 1

Pre-Prep

Helen Boardley

BA (Hons), PGCE

Class Teacher Year 3

Prep

Alison Bottiglia

BA (Hons)

Head of Art & Design & Technology

Prep

Paul Braithwaite

BSc (Hons)

PE & Games

Prep

David Bray

BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE

Head of Science

Prep

Melissa Brown

BEd (Hons)

Class Teacher Nursery

Pre-Prep

Rachel Charlton

BA (Hons), QTS

Class Teacher Reception

Pre-Prep

Sue Christmas

Bursar's Office Secretary & HR Secretary

Administration

Elizabeth Cooper

Cert Ed

Class Teacher Year 3

Prep

Kate Cousins

BA (Hons), PGCE

PE & Games, Geography

Prep

Sophia Davis

BA (Hons), QTS

Class Teacher Year 2

Pre-Prep

Mary Dey

HND Bus & Fin

Finance Assistant

Administration

Tracy Dommett

Twigs Key Worker

Pre-Prep

Fatima Evans

BA (Hons), PGCE

French

Prep

Frances Fletcher 

BA (Hons), PGCE

English

Prep

Silvio Genco

Gardener

Administration

Kay Gillespie

BA Ed (Hons), QTS

PE & Games Teacher

Pre-Prep

Steven Gillespie

Facilities Assistant

Administration

Annabelle Glasspool

BEd (Hons)

Class Teacher Nursery 

Pre-Prep

Christine Greenwood

Wraparound Care Assistant

Pre-Prep

Julianne Grigg

NNE

Nursery Key Worker

Pre-Prep

Rachel Grundy

BSc (Hons), PGCE, QTS

Laboratory Technician

Prep

James Harding

IT Network Manager

Administration

Rachel Hare

NNEB

Teaching Assistant Year 2, Wraparound Care Manager

Pre-Prep

Lindsey Harris

BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of Year 5 & 6, Head of Classics

Prep

Suzanne Harrison

BA (Hons), PGCE, QTS

Class Teacher Reception

Pre-Prep

Carol Harrower

BSc (Hons), PGCE

Assistant Head Academic, Mathematics, Science

Prep, School Leadership

Mark Hayward

BA (Hons), MA, PGCert, FRSA

Head of English, Librarian

Prep

Louise Holder

BA (Hons), QTS

Science, Mathematics

Prep

Michelle Hollingsworth

BSc (Hons), QTS Early Years

Class Teacher Reception

Pre-Prep

Sarah Hurl

BSc (Hons), PGCE

Class Teacher Reception, Senior Teacher

Pre-Prep

Jane Johnson

MA (Hons), PGCE, MEd

French, English

Prep

Laura Jones

BA (Hons), QTS

Class Teacher Year 2

Pre-Prep

Julia Kelly

City & Guilds Diploma Early Learning & Childcare

Special Needs Assistant

Pre-Prep

Jane Langley-Holmes

Headmaster’s PA 

Administration

Karenza Latimer

BA(Ed) (Hons)

Head of Religious Studies

Prep

Alex Lawton

GAP Graduate

Prep

Louise Lawton

Cache Level 3 Diploma

Learning Support Mentor

Prep

Rachel Leslie

Class Teacher Year 2, Assessment, Science & ICT Co-ordinator

BEd (Hons)

School Leadership, Pre-Prep

Gill Liddiard

NNEB, PPA

Teaching Assistant Reception, Wraparound Care Assistant

Pre-Prep

Dominic Lowry

BEd (Hons)

Head of Communications & Development, Sport

Prep, School Leadership

Julia Lytollis

BEd (Hons), QTS

Class Teacher Year 3

Prep

Ella Marinca

Learning Support Mentor

Pre-Prep

Sophie Martinez

BA (Hons), QTS

Head of Key Stage 2 Science 

Prep

Lynn Matthews

Foundation Degree in SEN, NVQ Early Years

Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Special Needs Assistant

Pre-Prep

Janet McIntosh

BA Ed (Hons), ALCM Dip Piano

Music Teacher

Pre-Prep

Stuart Neal

Drama

Prep

Caroline Nicholson

SEN, School Nurse

Administration

Chloe Nock

BA Primary Education, QTS

Class Teacher Year 1, Mathematics Co-ordinator

Rebekah Palmer

BA (Hons), PGCE, NASENDCo

Head of Learning Support, SENCO

Prep

Brent Peal

BSc (Hons), PGCE

Head of Year 7 & 8, Head of Geography

Prep

Dan Phoenix

BSc (Hons)

Sport, PE & Games

Prep

Veena Pillai

BSc, MSc, QTS

Head of ICT

Prep

Sally Pinner-Terry

City & Guilds Childcare

Teaching Assistant Reception, Wrapaorund Care Assistant

Pre-Prep

Catherine Pullen

BA (Hons) Business Studies

Special Needs Assistant

Pre-Prep

Ian Rees

BA (Hons), PGCE

Design & Technology

Prep

Helen Richardson

MA, BEd (Hons), Montessori Dip

Support Teacher

Pre-Prep

Joanne Roome

BTEC, CACHE Level 2 NVQ

Learning Support Mentor

Prep

Nicholas Rosenthal

BA (Hons), QTS

English

Prep

Anna Ruddy

HND Sports and Leisure, Montessori Early Years Dip

Nursery Nurse

Pre-Prep

Heather Scrivener

Associates Degree (USA)

Teaching Assistant Year 1

Pre-Prep

David Simpson

BEd (Hons), QTS

Head of Boys Games

Prep

Jacqueline Smithard

BA Primary Education

Learning Support Mentor

Prep

Georgina Still

Special Needs Assistant

Pre-Prep

Liz Stobart-Hook

Pre-Prep Department Secretary

Administration

Maddie Sturgess

Special Needs Assistant

Pre-Prep

Vicky Sturgess

Dip PES

Prep Department Secretary & Receptionist

Administration

Jenni Tabita

BSc (Hons)

Twigs Key Worker

Pre-Prep

Fiona Taylor

BMus (Hons), PGCE

Director of Music

Prep

Kirsty Thompson

NVQ 3 Early Years Childcare & Education

Teaching Assistant Year 2

Pre-Prep

Imogen Thornton-Pickering

BA (Hons), iPGCE

History, Religious Studies, Sport

Prep

Sarah Thornton-Pickering 

AENA, ASA, TEFL

Head of Girls Games

Prep

Kylie Todd

Learning Support Mentor

Prep

Kate Tydman

Drama

Prep

Mary Wareham

BA (Hons), PGCE

Head of Year 3 & 4, Head of French

Prep

Adam Warner

BA (Hons)

Deputy Headmaster, Mathematics 

Prep, School Leadership

Sian Westen

Teaching Assistant Year 2

Pre-Prep

Jamie Whitehouse

PE & Games

Prep

Jan Whittle

LTCL, Dip ABRSM

Music Administration

Prep

Lucy Williams

BA (Hons), QTS

Head of Key Stage 2 Mathematics

Prep

Amanda Willis

BA (Hons), QTS

Head of Pre-Prep

School Leadership

Rowena Wilson

RGN, RSCN

School Nurse

Administration

No results found.